Michele Acuto

Michele Acuto

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities

Sanjeev Asthana

Sanjeev Asthana

Nonresident Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

John Austin

John Austin

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Midwest


Doug Bereuter

Doug Bereuter

Distinguished Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture Program

Catherine Bertini

Catherine Bertini

Distinguished Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Alesha Black

Alesha Black

Managing Director, Global Food and Agriculture Program


Stephen Brick

Stephen Brick

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Climate and Energy

Grace Burton

Grace Burton

Assistant Director, Government Relations

Joshua Busby

Joshua Busby

Nonresident Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy


Flavia Carbonari

Flavia Carbonari

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities

Tony Chavez

Tony Chavez

Navy Federal Executive Fellow

Salomón Chertorivski

Salomón Chertorivski

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities


John Richard Cookson

John Richard Cookson

Nonresident Fellow

Ertharin Cousin

Ertharin Cousin

Distinguished Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Simon Curtis

Simon Curtis

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities


Ivo H. Daalder

Ivo H. Daalder

President, Chicago Council on Global Affairs

Daniel W. Drezner

Daniel W. Drezner

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy

Andrea Durkin

Andrea Durkin

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture


Richard C. Eichenberg

Richard C. Eichenberg

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy

​Kjell Engelbrekt

​Kjell Engelbrekt

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Security

Theresa Fallon

Theresa Fallon

Nonresident Senior Fellow


Karl Friedhoff

Karl Friedhoff

Fellow, Public Opinion and Asia Policy

Marcus Glassman

Marcus Glassman

Research Associate

Dan Glickman

Dan Glickman

Distinguished Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture Program


Saeid Golkar

Saeid Golkar

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Iran Policy

Craig Gundersen

Craig Gundersen

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Charles E. Hanrahan

Charles E. Hanrahan

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture


Brian Hanson

Brian Hanson

Vice President, Studies

Alaina Harkness

Alaina Harkness

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities

Kris Hartley

Kris Hartley

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities


Fay Hartog Levin

Fay Hartog Levin

Distinguished Fellow

Annika Marlen Hinze

Annika Marlen Hinze

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities

Alexander Hitch

Alexander Hitch

Research Associate


Gregory Holyk

Gregory Holyk

Nonresident Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy

Bruce Jentleson

Bruce Jentleson

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy

Katelyn Jones

Katelyn Jones

ACLS/Mellon Public Fellow, Women, Peace, and Security


David Joslyn

David Joslyn

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Mark Kaplan

Mark Kaplan

Nonresident Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture and Global Cities


Juliana Kerr

Juliana Kerr

Director, Global Cities

Niamh King

Niamh King

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities and Women and Global Development

Ian Klaus

Ian Klaus

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities


Samuel Kling

Samuel Kling

ACLS/Mellon Public Fellow, Global Cities

Phil Levy

Phil Levy

Senior Fellow, Global Economy

Kristin Ljungkvist

Kristin Ljungkvist

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities


Richard C. Longworth

Richard C. Longworth

Distinguished Fellow, Global Cities

Sara McElmurry

Sara McElmurry

Nonresident Fellow, Immigration

Hope C. Michelson

Hope C. Michelson

Nonresident Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture


Hirokazu Miyazaki

Hirokazu Miyazaki

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities

Masum Momaya

Masum Momaya

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities

Michael H. Moskow

Michael H. Moskow

Vice Chair and Distinguished Fellow, Global Economy


Robert Muggah

Robert Muggah

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities

Diana C. Mutz

Diana C. Mutz

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy

Michael A. Nutter

Michael A. Nutter

Distinguished Fellow, Global Cities


Claudio Orrego

Claudio Orrego

Distinguished Fellow, Global Cities

Rob Paral

Rob Paral

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities


Erik Pederson

Erik Pederson

Director, Government Relations

Thomas Reardon

Thomas Reardon

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Charles Rice

Charles Rice

Research Associate


Claudia Romo Edelman

Claudia Romo Edelman

Nonresident Fellow for Global Migration

David Scheffer

David Scheffer

Nonresident Senior Fellow, International Law and Human Rights

Cécile Shea

Cécile Shea

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Security and Diplomacy


Jennifer E. Sims

Jennifer E. Sims

Nonresident Senior Fellow, National Intelligence

John Slocum

John Slocum

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Migration

Dina Smeltz

Dina Smeltz

Senior Fellow, Public Opinion and Foreign Policy


Ian H. Solomon

Ian H. Solomon

Nonresident Fellow, Africa

Vanessa M. Taylor

Vanessa M. Taylor

Assistant Director, Global Food and Agriculture Program

William Testa

William Testa

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Midwest


Robert L. Thompson

Robert L. Thompson

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Roger Thurow

Roger Thurow

Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture


Noah J. Toly

Noah J. Toly

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Cities

Karen Weigert

Karen Weigert

Senior Fellow, Global Cities

Alex Winter-Nelson

Alex Winter-Nelson

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture


Lily Wojtowicz

Lily Wojtowicz

Research Associate

Dali L. Yang

Dali L. Yang

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Asia

Yang Yao

Yang Yao

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Asia


Felix Kwame Yeboah

Felix Kwame Yeboah

Nonresident Fellow, Global Food and Agriculture

Yongding Yu

Yongding Yu

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Asia

Endy Zemenides

Endy Zemenides

Nonresident Fellow, Global Cities


Weiying Zhang

Weiying Zhang

Nonresident Senior Fellow, Asia